Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
1-3 Flr. Sona Topas Tower, Jln. Jenderal Sudirman Kav. 26
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12920
Tel: +62-21-250
Fax: +62-21-250
Website: http://maybanksyariah.co.id

Full name: PT. Bank Maybank Syariah Indonesia

Previous name(s): PT Bank Maybank Indocorp (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3112286
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Bank Maybank Syariah Indonesia (MSI) operates in the banking services for corporate and commercial customer in Indonesia which based on the Sharia Principle. The company was founded in 1996 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. MSI operates as a subsidiary of Maybank Group, a financial institution based in Malaysia.

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President Director
More

Ownership Details

96.83%

Competitors - Indonesia

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest