Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
The Energy Building 52nd Fl,Scbd Lot 11 A,Jln Jend Sudirman
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12190
Tel: +62-21-2995-
Fax: +62-21-2995-
Email: @medcoenergi.com
Website: http://www.medcoenergi.com

Full name: Pt Medco Energi Internasional Tbk

Previous name(s): Medco Energy Corporation ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1611394
ISIN: ID1000053705
Incorporation Date: 1980

Main Activities

Main Activities: Oil and Gas Extraction | Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation

Main Products

Oil and gas, power generation and renewable fuels.

Company Description

PT. Medco Energi Internasional Tbk. (MEDC) operates in the oil & gas exploration and production business. MEDC is an integrated domestic energy company with international exploration and production. As an integrated energy company, MEDC intends to secure the Company‚Äôs long term growth and sustainability by further developing its diversified energy business portfolios, consistently and continuously enhancing value to stakeholders by ensuring that the Company undertake business in a responsible and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1,345.00
Volume 8,344,700
Turnover 11,473,962,500
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker MEDC
Market Cap Market Cap 4,515,471,105
52 Week High 1,895.00
52 Week Low 670.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -1
Earnings per Share (EPS) -779
Dividend Yield 14 (Desember 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 26,618,763,025
Enterprise Value 19,925,119,607
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Encore Energy Pte. Ltd
51.72%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,013,438
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest