Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Barclays Building, Penthouse 17th-18th Floor, Jl. Jend. Sudirman, Kav. 22-23,
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Tel: (62-21) 571
Fax: (62-21) 571
Email: @mubarakah.co.id, customer.service@mubarakah.com
Website: http://www.mubarakah.com

Full name: PT. Asuransi Syari'ah Mubarakah

Previous name(s): PT. Asuransi Jiwa Mubarakah (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 2386907
Incorporation Date: 1993

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

Main Products

Various takaful products of;
- Group Insurance; Ta'awun Al-Khairat, Ta'awun Al-Khairat Lith Thulab,Syamilah Mubarakah, Healthcare Ta'awun, Wa'diah Dana Wisuda
- Individual Insurance; Mitra Sehat, Sehat Mubarakah, Zamrud Mubarakah
- Banca Asurance; Zamrud Hajj BNI Syari'ah Funding,…

More

Company Description

PT. Asuransi Syari'ah Mubarakah is established on 18th October 1993 a conventional entity
but converted to 100% Shariah compliant in 2001.
As the national first takaful operator,
Asuransi Syari'ah Mubarakah strives its best to have capital formation without the element of Maysir, Gharar and Riba'.
In 2009, it achieve the "Most Expansive Insurance" in Islamic Finance Award and Certificate of ISO 9001:2008 for the second time from Global Certification Limited.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

EASCO Holding
94.74%
Other

Competitors - Indonesia

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest