Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Jl Siliwangi No 178,Alam Jaya, Jatiuwung
Tangerang; Banten; Map
Postal Code: 15133
Tel: +62-21-590-
Fax: +62-21-590-
Email: @pbrx.co.id
Website: http://www.panbrotherstbk.com

Full name: Pt Pan Brothers Tbk

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1611642
ISIN: ID1000095102
Incorporation Date: 1980

Main Activities

Main Activities: Apparel Manufacturing

Main Products

Garment

Company Description

PT. Pan Brothers Tbk. (PBRX) operates in the garment industry to manufacture all kinds of garment. PBRX's main products are garments which bear the well known brands such as: Calvin Klein, DKNY, J Crew, Lerner, Polo Ralph Lauren, Gap, Old Navy, JC Penney, Bloomingdale, Champion, Replay, Umbro, Reebok, Diadora, Body Glove, Arena and Goondy Windy. Those products are exported to USA, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Canada, Taiwan, Hong Kong, Japan, Australia and other potential countries. PBRX was listed on…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 496.00
Volume 29,732,700
Turnover 14,747,419,200
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker PBRX
Market Cap Market Cap 3,336,322,440
52 Week High 760.00
52 Week Low 408.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 18
Earnings per Share (EPS) 30
Dividend Yield 27590 (Desember 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 4,315,871,612
Enterprise Value 5,047,826,992
Quote updated on May 24, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Pt Trisetijo Manunggal Utama
27.98%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 519,506
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest