Panen Lestari Internusa, Pt

Contact Information

Headquarters
32nd Floor, Unit 32 Wisma 46 Kota BNI, Jl. Jend Sudirman No. 1
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10220
Tel: (+62)-21-4533365
Fax: (+62)-21-4533377

Full name: Panen Lestari Internusa, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Panen Lestari Internusa (0)
PT. Sogo Lestari Internusa (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3050634
DUNS: 728868100
Incorporation Date: 1989

Main Activities

Main Activities: General Merchandise and Department Stores

Company Description

PT Panen Lestari Internusa is engaged in retail management business. PT Panen Lestari Internusa operates retail outlet named “SOGO”. There two concepts of retails introduced by the company, namely department store which they call “SOGO” and supermarket which they call “SOGO FOOD HALL”. The company also has another 8 dependent outlets (means, the outlet that they owned without the cooperation with PT. BHL). These 8 outlets can be found in primary malls, such as Mall Kepala Gading – North…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director
More

Ownership Details

Mitra Adiperkasa, Pt Tbk
99%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,053,636,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Panen Lestari Internusa, Pt. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest