Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Kawasan Industri Menara Permai, Kav.No.10, Jalan Raya Narogong Km. 23,852, Desa Dayeuh Cileungsi
Bogor; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 16820 / PO.Box 4597 JKTM - Jakarta 12045
Tel: (62-21) 823 0430 /
Fax: (62-21) 823 0268/
Email: @IBM.net / ptasia@attglobal.net
Website: http://www.pauwels.com

Full name: PT. Pauwels Trafo Asia

Previous name(s): PT. Pauwels Trafo Asia ()
PT. Pauwels Arya Sada Trafo Indonesia ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3056058
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing

Company Description

PT Pauwels Trafo Asia is engaged in electric component and transformers manufacturing. The office and factory are located in Bogor - West Java.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President Director

Ownership Details

Pauwels International NV
57%

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2009
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest