Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. Raya Dayeuhkolot No. 92
Bandung; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 40256
Tel: (+62)-22- 520
Fax: (+62)-22- 520

Full name: Perusahaan Industri Ceres, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Perusahaan Industri Ceres ()
PT. Perusahaan Dagang Dan Industri Ceres ()
NV. Perusahaan Dagang Dan Industri Ceres ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3112337
ID - REG: AHU-AH.01.10-38892
Incorporation Date: 1950

Main Activities

Main Activities: Chocolate and Confectionery Manufacturing from Cacao Beans

Main Products

Chocolate

Company Description

Perusahaan Industri Ceres is engaged in cocoa processing industry. Office and factory are located in a commercial area of Bandung. The Company has produced of approximately 205 different type of products and most of their products are marketed under the three major brand names, consist of “DELFI”, CERES” and “SILVER QUEEN”. Meanwhile, types of its products include: chocolate bar, chocolate sprinkles, wafer, candies, biscuits, chocolate spread and etc.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President Commissioner

Ownership Details

Petra Foods Limited
99.99%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,736,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest