Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Floor 20, Wisma 46 Kota Bni,Jend. Sudirman Road Lot 1
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10220
Tel: +62-21-574-,+62-2-386-
Fax: +62-21-5794-

Full name: Pt Polychem Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610821
ISIN: ID1000090202
Incorporation Date: 1986

Main Activities

Main Activities: Resin, Synthetic Rubber, and Artificial Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing

Main Products

Nylon, polyester and rayon tire cords

Company Description

PT. Polychem Indonesia Tbk. (ADMG) operates as a producer of nylon, polyester and rayon tire cords, as raw materials of tire industry. To support its business the Company has three divisions: Polyester Division, Chemical Division and Nylon Division. The Polyester Division produces polyester filament and polyester fiber products, the Chemical Division produces ethylene glycol and ethoxylate products, while its Nylon Division produces nylon filament. ADMG markets its products to various countries in Asia,…


Basic Information

Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 140.00
Volume 1,547,500
Turnover 217,423,750
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker ADMG
Market Cap Market Cap 544,485,200
52 Week High 212.00
52 Week Low 86.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -1.68
Earnings per Share (EPS) -85.53
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 4,609,019,860
Enterprise Value 1,375,093,449
Quote updated on October 27, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.


2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Australia (74000 USD)

Key Executives


Ownership Details

Provestment Limited

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 404,673
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.


Competitors - Indonesia


EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest