Pt Global Teleshop Tbk

Contact Information

Legal Address
Jln. Mampang Prapatan Raya,No. 151
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12760
Tel: +62-21-799-0708
Fax: +62-21-799-0912
Email: dame@globalteleshop.co.id
Website: http://www.globalteleshop.com

Full name: Pt Global Teleshop Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Pro Empower Perkasa (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3744865
ISIN: ID1000123706
Incorporation Date: 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electronics and Appliance Stores

Main Products

Mobile Phone

Company Description

PT. Global Teleshop Tbk. (GLOB) operates as a mobile phone retailer. The products that GLOB carries include Nokia, Blackberry, Apple iPhone, LG Mobile, Samsung, and HTC. The retail offering includes Global Teleshop (multi-brand outlets), Nokia Store, LG Mobile Showroom, Samsung Mobile Plaza, BlackBerry Store, and Telkomsel Gerai Halo (operator store). GLOB is also the distributor for Telkomsel starter packs and reloads vouchers. GLOB was founded in 2007 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. GLOB is listed on…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 456.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker GLOB
Market Cap Market Cap 506,667,072
52 Week High 1,070.00
52 Week Low 350.00
P/E 5
EPS 82
Dividend Yield 51 (Juni 14, 2013)
Bookvalue 1,357,650,607
Enterprise Value 981,146,944
Quote updated on July 26, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Trikomsel Oke
89.69%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,558,285,693
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Pt Global Teleshop Tbk. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest