Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. Raya Cibinong - Bekasi Km. 20, Desa Limusnunggal, Kec. Cileungsi
Bogor; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 16820
Tel: (62-21) 823
Fax: (62-21) 823
Email: @id.sika.com
Website: http://www.sika.co.id

Full name: Sika Indonesia Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Sika Indonesia ()
PT. Sika Nusa Pratama ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3293445
Incorporation Date: 1987

Main Activities

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings | Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Chemical Manufacturing

Company Description

PT Sika Indonesia is a construction chemical company. The company office and factory are located in a fast growing commercial area of Bogor (West Java), the head office is supported by 4 sales offices located each in Deli Serdang-North Sumatra, Batam-Kepulauan Riau Province, Semarang-Central Java, and in Surabaya-East Java.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President Director

Ownership Details

Sika AG, Switzerland
95%

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2009
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest