Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Jalan Kebon Sirih Raya Kav. 63
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10340
Tel: +62-21-390-7882
Fax: +62-21-390-7883
Email: corsec@skybee.com
Website: http://www.skybee.com

Full name: Pt Skybee Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Kreatip Komunikacitra (2009)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2649562
ISIN: ID1000115801
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electronics and Appliance Stores

Company Description

PT. Skybee Tbk. (SKYB) operates in providing integrated services and telecommunication technology products under the brand name of Skybee. SKYB and its subsidiaries' activities are including: Telcolink, which is provide distribution of operator telecommunication products and mobile phone under the brand name of 'Skybee'; Mobile & Computing, which is provide hardware and others supporting service; Interactive Multimedia, which is provide telecommunication value added services which are consists of content,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 420.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker SKYB
Market Cap Market Cap 245,700,000
52 Week High 420.00
52 Week Low 420.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -6.59
EPS -63.73
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 361,690,270
Enterprise Value 232,896,546
Quote updated on September 30, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Ora Pro Nobis International Corp
23.93%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 389,459,814
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest