Smelting, Pt

Contact Information

Headquarters
17th Floor Menara Mulia, Jl. Jend. Gatot Subroto Kav. 9-11
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12930
Tel: (+62)-021-5222808
Fax: (+62)-021-5229615

Full name: Smelting, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Smelting Co. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3055772
DUNS: 728849667
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Nonferrous Metal (except Aluminum) Production and Processing

Main Products

Copper products

Company Description

PT. Smeting is engaged in copper smelting and refinery. The Company’s main products are Copper Cathode; meanwhile the byproducts are Sulfuric Acid, Copper Slag, Gypsum, and Anode Slime, etc. These products are among other absorbed by electricity sector, automotive sector, electronic sector, petrochemicals sector, etc. The company was founded in 1995 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Mitsubishi Materials Corporation
60.5%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,010,038
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Smelting, Pt. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest