Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Wisma Tamara 10th Floor,Jl. Jenderal Sudirman Kav. 24
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12920
Tel: +62-21-520-
Fax: +62-21-520-
Website: http://www.taisho.co.id

Full name: Pt Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Bristol-Myers Squibb Indonesia Tbk (2002)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610376
ISIN: ID1000070006
Incorporation Date: 1970

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

Main Products

Chemical, pharmaceutical and health care products.

Company Description

PT. Taisho Pharmeceutical Indonesia Tbk. (SQBI), formerly PT. Bristol-Myers Squibb Indonesia Tbk., operates in the development, registration, processing, production and selling of chemical, pharmaceutical and health care products. SQBI manufactures vitamins, analgesics, cardiovascular agents, steroids, antifungals, and antibiotics. In the production, company has tablet press machine, comil, bohle mill; water purification, boiler and generator set facilities. SQBI purchases its raw materials from PT. Mead…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 440,000.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker SQBI
Market Cap Market Cap 97,314,000
52 Week High 440,000.00
52 Week Low 307,000.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 0.59
Earnings per Share (EPS) 17824.27
Dividend Yield 16000 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 479,233,790
Enterprise Value -67,721,779
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Thailand (74324491000 IDR)
Malaysia (2868053000 IDR)
Singapore (72481262000 IDR)

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Taisho Pharmaceutical Co
91%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 423,746,013
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest