Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
The Energy Building 31st Floor,Scbd Lot 11 A, Jl. Jend. Sudirman,Kav. 52-53
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12190
Tel: +62-21-524-
Fax: +62-21-524-
Email: @valeinco.com
Website: http://www.vale.com/indonesia

Full name: Pt Vale Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): PT INTERNATIONAL NICKEL INDONESIA TBK (1968)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1611060
ISIN: ID1000109309
Incorporation Date: 1968

Main Activities

Main Activities: Copper, Nickel, Lead, and Zinc Mining
Secondary Activities: Hydroelectric Power Generation

Main Products

Nickel Ore

Company Description

PT. Vale Indonesia Tbk. , formerly known as PT. International Nickel Indonesia Tbk. (INCO), operates as a producer of nickel in Indonesia which produced in matte, an intermediate product, from lateritic ores at its integrated mining and processing facilities near Sorowako on the island of Sulawesi. INCO also operates hydroelectric power plant in Indonesia. INCO was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1990 under the Main Board. The company was founded in 1968 with its head office located in Jakarta,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 3,310.00
Volume 12,363,800
Turnover 40,429,626,000
Index    Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker INCO
Market Cap Market Cap 32,889,282,090
52 Week High 3,500.00
52 Week Low 1,375.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 48.63
Earnings per Share (EPS) 70.35
Dividend Yield 125.64 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 30,063,484,885
Enterprise Value 32,218,960,627
Quote updated on December 09, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Vale Canada Limited
58.73%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 2,215,717
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest