Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Floor 3, Bank Panin Building,Pecenongan Raya St. No. 84
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10120
Tel: +62-21-350-
Fax: +62-21-350-
Email: @verena.co.id
Website: http://www.verena.co.id

Full name: Pt Verena Multi Finance Tbk

Previous name(s): PT VERENA OTO FINANCE TBK (1993)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2405583
ISIN: ID1000111008
Incorporation Date: 1993

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Verena Oto Finance Tbk. (VRNA) operates in consumer financing business unit, particularly in automotive financing both new motor vehicles and user motor vehicles. In providing its consumer financing facilities, VRNA cooperates with national and international private banks and local government banks in term of fund channeling. VRNA operates 28 branches spreaded out in many cities in Indonesia, in cooperation with Bank Rakyat Indonesia (BRI) and PT. Pos Indonesia for receiving installment payment from…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 94.00
Volume 219,400
Turnover 20,733,300
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker VRNA
Market Cap Market Cap 94,188,000
52 Week High 161.00
52 Week Low 90.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 14.57
Earnings per Share (EPS) 6.45
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 1,741,760,182
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on June 22, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

Secretary

Ownership Details

Pt Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk
42.87%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,790,467,066
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest