Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
5, Jain Mandir Marg (Annexe.),Connaught Place
Delhi; Delhi; Map
Postal Code: 110001
Tel: +91-0112374
Email: @aricent.com

Full name: Aricent Technologies (Holdings) Limited

Previous name(s): Kappa Investments Limited (2006)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2585497
IN-CIN: U65993DL2006PLC149728
Incorporation Date: 2006

Main Activities

Main Activities: Software Publishers | Computer Facilities Management Services

Company Description

Aricent Technologies (Holdings) Limited provides communications software for the communications industry. The company offers middleware, consumer and enterprise applications, network management, service provisioning, and billing mediation. Aricent Technologies serves equipment manufacturers, network management and protocols device manufacturers, and multimedia codecs service providers. A subsidiary of Aricent Group, the company was incorporated in 2006 and has its office located in Delhi.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2011: Imports INR 228,315.40 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(4,286.33)
2014: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Mauritius (14714260000 INR)

Key Executives

Director & Member
More

Ownership Details

Aricent Holdings Mauritius Limited
80.36%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 20,883,780
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest