Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Bombay Footwear Building, Deonar Village Road, Opp N.K.Gs.,Deonar
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400088
Tel: +91-022-2551,+91-022-2551
Fax: +91-2555
Email: @bclfmail.com
Website: http://www.bclforge.com

Full name: BCL Forgings Ltd.

Previous name(s): VISCORTS FORGE LIMITED (1967)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1621010
IN-CIN: L27200MH1967PLC013737
ISIN: INE528H01017
Incorporation Date: 1967

Main Activities

Main Activities: Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing

Main Products

Carbon & Alloy Steel, Castings (S G Iron),
More

Company Description

Bcl Forgings Limited engages in the manufacture of carbon & alloy Steel forging & machined components. The company was incorporated in 1967 and is based in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 3.91
Volume 230
Turnover 899
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker 506093
Market Cap Market Cap 63,225
52 Week High 14.70
52 Week Low 3.91
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 15, 2013
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2011: Exports INR 10,116.52 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(189.92)

Key Executives

Director
More

Ownership Details

General Public
71.44%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest