Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
4th Floor, My Home Tycoon,, Life Style Building, Greenlands
Hyderabad; Andhra Pradesh; Map
Postal Code: 500016
Tel: 234
Fax: 2341
Email: @compulearntech.com
Website: http://www.compulearn.com

Full name: CTIL Ltd.

Previous name(s): COMP U LEARN TECH INDIA LTD (1997)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1622089
IN-CIN: L72200AP1997PLC026934
ISIN: INE394B01017
Incorporation Date: 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Educational Services | Software Publishers | Computer Systems Design and Related Services

Main Products


More

Company Description

CTIL Ltd. engages in providing software development, e-governance, e-learning, end to end IT Solutions, business solutions and IT services. The company was incorporated in the year 1997 and is based in Hyderabad.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.6300
Volume 20,550
Turnover 12,947
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532363
Market Cap Market Cap 19,386
52 Week High 1.20
52 Week Low 0.4800
Price to Earnings (P/E) 14.21
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.02
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 512,715
Enterprise Value 131,748
Quote updated on August 08, 2016
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 12,539.11 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(202.58)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

General Public
75.95%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 0
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest