Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Technopolis,5th Floor,B-Wing,Plot No.-4,Block-Bp,Sector-V,Saltlake
Kolkata; West Bengal; Map
Postal Code: 700091
Tel: +91-0333984
Email: @india.danieli.com
Website: http://www.danieli.com

Full name: Danieli India Limited

Previous name(s): Danieli Engineering India Limited (1996)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1623260
IN-CIN: U29130WB1996PLC081880
Incorporation Date: 1996

Main Activities

Main Activities: Primary Metal Manufacturing

Main Products

InductionMelting, ArcMelting, LadleRefining, Smelting & HeatTreatmentFurnace VD, VOD Casters& other MetalProcessingPlant & Equipment to serve the Integrated&Mini Steel Plants, Foundries & Engineering Industries.

More

Company Description

A subsidiary of DANIELI&C SpA, Italy deals in InductionMelting, ArcMelting, LadleRefining, Smelting & HeatTreatmentFurnace VD, VOD Casters& other MetalProcessingPlant & Equipment to serve the Integrated&Mini Steel Plants, Foundries & Engineering Industries.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2010: Imports INR 225,811.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(5,039.30)
2010: Exports INR 168,079.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(3,750.93)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Industrielle Beteligung S.A.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 14,957,500
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest