Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
289/2, Kalpatru Society,, 'B' Building, Office No.15, Timber Market Road
Pune; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 411042
Tel: 6500
Fax: 6500
Email: @gmail.com
Website: http://www.farryindustriesltd.com

Full name: Aneri Fincap Ltd.

Previous name(s): FARRY LEASING & HIRE PURCHASE PRIVATE LIMITED (1990)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1623017
IN-CIN: U65910PN1990PLC017818
ISIN: INE720D01019
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Farry Industries Limited provides leasing and hire purchase financing services. The company was formerly known as Farry Leasing & Hire Purchase Private Limited and later changed its name to Farry Industries Limited in November, 1994. The company was incorporated in 1990 and is based in Mumbai, India.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 3.75
Volume 50
Turnover 188
Index
Market Ahmedabad Stock Exchange Ltd.
Ticker 531252
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 4.60
52 Week Low 2.13
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.18
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 182,780
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on November 30, 2016
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Compliance Officer

Ownership Details

General Public
56.15%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest