Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
201 Vintage Pearl, A Wing, 29th Road,Bandra (W)
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400 050
Tel: +91-22-2651-
Fax: +91-22-2651-
Email: @gloryfilms.in
Website: http://www.gloryfilms.in

Full name: Glory Films Limited

Previous name(s): Glory Polyfilms Ltd (1997)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Under Legal Investigation
EMISid: 2356646
IN-CIN: L92110MH1997PLC112461
ISIN: INE408H01012
Incorporation Date: 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Plastics Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Plastic Film, Granules,
More

Company Description

Glory Films Ltd. ventures in multilayer poly films manufacturing. The company's products include Flexible Laminates and Multilayer Films. Glory Films mainly focuses on the food industry and the FMCG sectors as well as some industrial sectors. Incorporated in 1997, Glory Films Ltd. is based in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.5000
Volume 11,300
Turnover 5,368
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 532857
Market Cap Market Cap 29,734
52 Week High 1.79
52 Week Low 0.4900
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0.12
Earnings per Share (EPS) -2.14
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 1,687,248
Enterprise Value 1,192,733
Quote updated on May 16, 2014
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 364,743.31 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(5,892.75)
2013: Exports INR 3,818.74 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(61.70)

Key Executives

Chairman & Managing Director
More

Ownership Details

Streamline Shipping Company Private Limited
7.29%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest