Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
B-4/51, Safdarjung Enclave,, ,
Delhi; Delhi; Map
Postal Code: 110029
Tel: 4609
Fax: 4165
Email: @gogiacap.com
Website: http://www.gogiacap.com

Full name: Gogia Capital Services Ltd.

Previous name(s): GOGIA INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LIMITED (1994)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1623525
IN-CIN: L74899DL1994PLC059674
ISIN: INE832C01014
Incorporation Date: 1994

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Company Description

Gogia Capital Services Limited operates as a financial and stock broking company in India. The company involves in equity, derivatives, and commodities trading activities. It also offers demat, Internet depositary transaction, online trading, stock market related consultancy, fund management, corporate management, investment advisory, and NRI services. The company was formerly known as Gogia International Securities Ltd. and changed its name to Gogia Capital Services Limited in April 2009. Gogia Capital…

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 25.00
Volume 200
Turnover 5,000
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 531600
Market Cap Market Cap 78,662
52 Week High 71.60
52 Week Low 25.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 14.76
Earnings per Share (EPS) 1.69
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 212,701
Enterprise Value 59,319
Quote updated on April 24, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
74.37%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest