Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
5th Floor, East Wing,, Tower-B, Worldmark 1, Asset 11, Hospitality District
Delhi; Delhi; Map
Postal Code: 110037
Tel: 6661
Fax: 6661
Email: @rattanindia.com
Website: http://www.rattanindia.com

Full name: RattanIndia Power Ltd.

Previous name(s): SOPHIA POWER COMPANY LIMITED (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2584881
IN-CIN: L40102DL2007PLC169082
ISIN: INE399K01017
Incorporation Date: 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: Utilities | Engine, Turbine, and Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing

Company Description

Indiabulls Power is currently developing Thermal Power Projects with an aggregate capacity of 5400 MW. The first unit is expected to go on stream in May 2012. The net worth of Indiabulls Power is Rs 3,919 Crore. The company has a total capital expenditure of Rs 27,500 Crore. The company has been assigned 'BBB' rating.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 9.05
Volume 555,968
Turnover 5,112,126
Index    S&P CNX 500
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 533122
Market Cap Market Cap 26,724,047
52 Week High 12.01
52 Week Low 6.51
Price to Earnings (P/E) -14
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.65
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -42,942,700
Enterprise Value 162,965,094
Quote updated on April 25, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 0.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
57.49%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest