Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Shirol, ,
Kolhapur; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 416103
Tel: 66
Fax: 66
Email: @kpt.co.in
Website: http://www.kpt.co.in

Full name: Kulkarni Power Tools Ltd.

Previous name(s): KULKARNI BLACK & DECKER LTD (1976)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1625607
IN-CIN: L29130MH1976PLC019147
ISIN: INE731D01024
Incorporation Date: 1976

Main Activities

Main Activities: Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing

Main Products

Spares And Others, Other Fiscal Benefits, Blowers, Tools Power (Portable), Electricity,
More

Company Description

Kulkarni Power Tools Ltd. (KPT) incorporated in 1976, produces Machine tools for drilling, boring, milling, etc. through its plant at Shirol near Kolhapur, Maharashtra, producing Portable power tools. The company has its registered office located in Kolhapur.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 35.95
Volume 547
Turnover 18,995
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 505299
Market Cap Market Cap 118,320
52 Week High 41.85
52 Week Low 25.05
Price to Earnings (P/E) -1.65
Earnings per Share (EPS) -21.05
Dividend Yield 0.5 (May 29, 2015)
Bookvalue 479,468
Enterprise Value 512,181
Quote updated on May 25, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 205,442.66 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(3,319.11)
2013: Exports INR 131,425.18 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(2,123.29)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
44.48%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest