SRK Industries Ltd.

Contact Information

Legal Address
F-35, Shagun Arcade,Film City Road,Dindoshi,Malad (East)
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400 097

Full name: SRK Industries Ltd.

Previous name(s): ASSOCIATED TEXTILE RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD (1991)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1620891
IN-CIN: L02511TZ1991PLC003381
Incorporation Date: 1991

Main Activities

Main Activities: Rubber Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Cots and Aprons

Company Description

SRK Industries Ltd. manufactures synthetic rubber articles such as Aprons and Cots. The company is incorporated in 1991 and is based in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 11.40
Volume 260
Turnover 2,964
Index
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 531307
Market Cap Market Cap 894,369
52 Week High 65.40
52 Week Low 11.40
P/E -83.53
EPS -0.14
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 472,969
Enterprise Value 1,842,602
Quote updated on July 25, 2016
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 1,941.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(31.36)
2013: Exports INR 0.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives

Director & Member

Ownership Details

Others
59.72%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 484,341
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for SRK Industries Ltd.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest