Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Ruvapari Road, ,
Bhavnagar; Gujarat; Map
Postal Code: 364005
Tel: 251
Fax: 242
Email: @steelcast.net
Website: http://www.steelcast.net

Full name: Steel Cast Ltd.

Previous name(s): STEEL CAST BHAVNAGAR PVT LIMITED (1972)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1629965
IN-CIN: L27310GJ1972PLC002033
ISIN: INE124E01012
Incorporation Date: 1972

Main Activities

Main Activities: Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing | Foundries

Main Products

Castings (Steel), Ferro Alloys, Pig Iron, Steel & Scraps,
More

Company Description

Steel Cast Ltd. manufactures steel castings, Carbon Steel, Low Alloy Steel, High Alloy Steel, Had field Manganese Steel and other superior Grades Of Wear and Abrasion Resistant Steel castings produced by Sand Moldings and Shell Molding Process. The company was incorporated in the year 1972 and is based in Gujarat.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 67.50
Volume 4,613
Turnover 317,144
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker 513517
Market Cap Market Cap 1,366,200
52 Week High 81.95
52 Week Low 46.40
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Imports INR 17,187,769,700.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(271,393,693.50)
2014: Exports INR 153,238,491,500.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(2,419,625,170.73)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
45.79%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest