Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No. 45-A, Velachery Main Road,Velachery
Chennai; Tamil Nadu; Map
Postal Code: 600042
Tel: +91-0444200
Fax: +91-0444204
Email: @sutherlandglobal.com
Website: http://www.sutherlandglobal.com

Full name: Sutherland Global Services Private Limited

Previous name(s): Sutherland Technologies (India) Private Limited (2000)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3397772
IN-CIN: U72200TN2000PTC045578
Incorporation Date: 2000

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

Main Products

BPO services

Company Description

Sutherland Global Services is a multi-national technology-enabled BPO services company providing integrated Platform-based and Analytics enabled business-cycle support solutions for major Industry Verticals and global industry leaders.
Having started operations in 1986 in Rochester, New York, Sutherland now employs over 30,000 professionals offering RightSourcing™, seamlessly blended services from its 33 delivery centers in Bulgaria, Canada, Colombia, Egypt, India, Mexico, Philippines, the United…

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director & Member

Ownership Details

Sutherland Global Services Inc.
72.8%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 14,486,474
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest