TTK Healthcare Ltd.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No 6, Cathedral Road, ,
Chennai; Tamil Nadu; Map
Postal Code: 600086
Tel: 28116106/ 28116107/ 28116108
Fax: 28114307
Email: investorcare@ttkhealthcare.com
Website: http://www.ttkhealthcare.com

Full name: TTK Healthcare Ltd.

Previous name(s): TTK PHARMA LIMITED (1985)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1630383
IN-CIN: L24231TN1958PLC003647
ISIN: INE910C01018
Incorporation Date: 1958

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing | Navigational, Measuring, Electromedical, and Control Instruments Manufacturing

Main Products

Surgical Sutures, Health Care Products, Orals, Liquids (Products), Injectibles, Syrups (Dry), Ointments, Tablets, Chemicals & Drugs (Basic), MAPS & Atlases, Food Products, Capsules, Foley Cathethers, Urine Collection Bag, Blood Lancets, Valves, Hernia Repair Mesh, Kraft Paper, Surgical Gloves,…

More

Company Description

TTK Healthcare Ltd. operates in numerous business units, Pharmaceuticals, Consumer Products, and Biomedical Devices. As well as Animal care and Foods. The comppany has its registered office located in Chennai.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 960.00
Volume 226
Turnover 214,259
Index BSESMLCAP
Market Bombay Stock Exchange
Ticker 507747
Market Cap Market Cap 7,455,344
52 Week High 1,079.75
52 Week Low 858.75
P/E 32.89
EPS 29.19
Dividend Yield 4 (March 31, 2012)
Bookvalue -2,300
Enterprise Value 6,642,034
Quote updated on July 26, 2016
Note: data in INR Thousands.

Export-Import

2012: Imports INR 32,087.30 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(585.78)
2012: Exports INR 25,806.35 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(471.11)

Key Executives

Vice President - Finance

Ownership Details

Indian Promoters
65.43%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,022,900
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Dion Global Solutions Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for TTK Healthcare Ltd.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest