Contact Information

Legal Address
Level 6, Platina,Plot No C 59, G Block,Bandra Kurla Complex
Mumbai; Maharashtra; Map
Postal Code: 400098
Tel: +91-02226574000
Fax: +91-02226574100
Email: neema.thakore@pfizer.com
Website: http://www.wyethindia.com

Full name: Wyeth Limited

Previous name(s): WYETH LEDERLE LIMITED. (1998)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1631649
IN-CIN: L85190MH1947PLC005963
ISIN: INE300901019
Incorporation Date: 1947

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

Main Products

Feed Supplements, Tooth Brushes, Veterinary Powders, Veterinary Robenidine ( Cycostat ), Veterinary Avoparcin ( Avotan ), Maduramycin, Corticosteriods & Hormones, Demethyl Chlortetracycline, Drops (Opthalmic, Nasal & Optic), Drops, Formulation (Injectibles), Chlortetracycline, Formulation…

More

Company Description

Wyeth Ltd. is a Biopharmaceutical Company. The company, a subsidiary of Pfizer Inc., engages in vaccines and women's health. Wyeth offers oral contraceptives, folic acid and depilatory cream. The company introduced vaccines against HIB and invasive pneumococcal disease in India. Incorporated in 1947, Wyeth is based in Mumbai.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2013: Imports INR 2,465,382.00 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(39,830.40)
2013: Exports INR 362,033.00 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(5,848.96)

Key Executives

Director & Member
More

Ownership Details

Wyeth Llc
35.32%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 5,887,300
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - India

INR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Wyeth Limited. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest