Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
255, Pangyo-ro Bundang-gu Seongnam-si Gyeonggi
Seongnam; Gyeonggi; Map
Postal Code: 445922
Tel: 031-789-
Fax: 031-789-
Website: http://www.cosmax.com

Full name: Cosmax Bti Inc.

Previous name(s): COSMAX INC. (2014)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1650201
ISIN: KR7044820009
Incorporation Date: 12-Nov-92

Main Activities

Main Activities: Soap, Cleaning Compound, and Toilet Preparation Manufacturing

Main Products

Cosmetics

Company Description

Cosmax BTI Inc. is engaged in manufacturing cosmetics including skincare, make-up and hair care products. The company's product portfolio includes lotions, emulsions, creams, masks, cleansings, essences and perfumes, foundations, concealers, powders, eye shadows, mascaras, eye liners, lip sticks, lip glosses and blemish balm (BB) creams. Cosmax BTI Inc., through its subsidiary also provides healthcare products such as diet foods, vitamins and other health supplements. The company is based in Seongnam-si,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 37,700.00
Volume 42,348
Turnover 1,600,754,400
Index
Market Korea Stock Exchange
Ticker 44820
Market Cap Market Cap 358,706,449
52 Week High 69,400.00
52 Week Low 28,600.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 58.87
Earnings per Share (EPS) 634.44
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 253,577,896
Enterprise Value 434,369,576
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in KRW Thousands.

Key Executives

CEO
More

Ownership Details

Lee,Gyeong Su
34%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 349,241,101
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: NICE Information Service , EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - South Korea

KRW | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest