Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
2, Gukjegeumyung-ro 8-gil Yeongdeungpo-gu Seoul
Seoul; Seoul; Map
Postal Code: 150884
Tel: 02-2004-
Fax: 02-3454-
Website: http://www.nhis.co.kr

Full name: NH Investment & Securities Co., Ltd. (Seoul)

Previous name(s): NH INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO.,LTD. (2012)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1651389
Incorporation Date: 11-Nov-82

Main Activities

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

Company Description

NH Investment & Securities Co.,Ltd. is engaged in providing financial services. The company offers securities dealing, underwriting, brokerage, and asset management. NH Investment & Securities Co.,Ltd. is based in Seoul, South Korea.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

National Agricultural Cooperative Federation
52.2%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 H1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 7,966,675,879
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: NICE Information Service , EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - South Korea

KRW | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest