Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
874, Eonju-ro Gangnam-gu Seoul
Seoul; Seoul; Map
Postal Code: 135811
Tel: 02-3496-
Fax: 02-3496-

Full name: Pharmicell Co.,Ltd.

Previous name(s): FCB TWELVE CO.,LTD. (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1651770
ISIN: KR7005690003
Incorporation Date: 20-Aug-68

Main Activities

Main Activities: Chemical Manufacturing | Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing | Soap, Cleaning Compound, and Toilet Preparation Manufacturing

Main Products

biopharmaceutical medicines

Company Description

Pharmicell Co.,Ltd. is engaged in manufacturing biopharmaceutical medicines used in curing diseases including cancer, brain, heart diseases and nervous system disorder. The company operates in four business divisions: Stem Cell area is engaged in manufacturing cell therapeutics and stem cell therapeutics ; Bio-based area is engaged in conducting stem cell research; Chemical area is engaged in manufacturing nucleosides, mPEGs, flame retardants, intermediates including TPC, BPDO, IDB-BPD, Carbapenem…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

CEO
More

Ownership Details

Kim,Hyeon Su
9%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 101,953,350
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: NICE Information Service , EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - South Korea

KRW | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest