Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No.106, Yatinuwara Vidiya
Kandy; Central Province; Map
Tel: +94-081223,+94-081200
Fax: +94-081223
Email: @cclk.lk
Website: http://www.cclk.lk

Full name: Commercial Credit And Finance Plc

Previous name(s): COMMERCIAL CREDIT PLC (1982)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3310583
ISIN: LK0380N00002
Incorporation Date: 1982

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Company Description

Commercial Credit And Finance Plc provides deposits, leasing, hire purchases, real estate and land sales, loans, microfinance, and investment advice. The company was established 1982 and is based in Kandy.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 42.90
Volume 1,203
Turnover 50,767
Index
Market Colombo Stock Exchange
Ticker COCR.N0000
Market Cap Market Cap 13,645,375
52 Week High 72.80
52 Week Low 41.50
Price to Earnings (P/E) 5.88
Earnings per Share (EPS) 7.29
Dividend Yield 1 (March 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 7,155,240
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 21, 2017
Note: data in LKR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Peoples Leasing &Amp; Finance /Ms S N Egodage - ORD LKR
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 76,436,352
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Sri Lanka

LKR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest