Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
2, Boulevard Moulay Youssef
Casablanca; Casablanca - Settat; Map
Postal Code: 20000
Tel: +212-52222,+212-52229
Fax: +212-52229
Email: @attijariwafa.com
Website: http://www.attijariwafabank.com

Full name: Attijariwafa Bank Sa

Previous name(s): Banque Commerciale du Maroc (1991)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1449058
ISIN: MA0000011926
Incorporation Date: 1911

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Attijariwafa Bank is a Morocco-based financial and banking group with history dating back to 1911. Its banking activities include personal and professional banking, corporate and investment banking. Its subsidiaries are active in real estate, insurance and banking services. The bank’s network of correspondent banks spreads to France, Belgium, Spain, Italy, Germany, Tunisia and Senegal.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 409.00
Volume 80,217
Turnover 32,451,787
Index    Banks (BANK)
Market Casablanca Stock Exchange
Ticker ATW
Market Cap Market Cap 80,800,219
52 Week High 457.00
52 Week Low 340.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 15.24
Earnings per Share (EPS) 22.12
Dividend Yield 11 (July 01, 2016)
Bookvalue 32,853,869
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in MAD Thousands.

Key Executives

Vice President
More

Ownership Details

Sni
47.87%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 411,078,692
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Morocco

MAD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest