Compagnie Sucriere Marocaine De Raffinage Sa (الشركة المغربية لتكرير السكر (كوسومار()

See companies similar to Compagnie Sucriere Marocaine De Raffinage Sa (الشركة المغربية لتكرير السكر (كوسومار()»
« Back to previous page
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
8 Rue El Mouatamid Ibnou Abbad
Casablanca; Casablanca - Settat; Map
Postal Code: 3098
Tel: +212-52240,+212-5-29-02-83-
Fax: +212-5-22-24-10-
Website: http://www.cosumar.co.ma

Full name: Compagnie Sucriere Marocaine De Raffinage Sa

Previous name(s): COSUMA (1929)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1449022
ISIN: MA0000010407
Incorporation Date: 1929

Main Activities

Main Activities: Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing

Company Description

Compagnie Sucriere marocaine de Raffinage (Cosumar) SA is a Morocco-based sugar producer founded on 01/04/1929 & the IPO date is 03/06/1985. It specializes in the production of white sugar in four main forms: sugar loafs, sugar ingots, sugar lumps and granulated sugar. The Company refines local and imported sugar beets in refineries located in Morocco. Its products are marketed under different brands name, including Enmer, El Bellar, Al Kasbah, Palmier and La Gazelle. The Company is present throughout the…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 393.00
Volume 28,435
Turnover 11,102,446
Index    Food Processing and Production (AGRO)
Market Casablanca Stock Exchange
Ticker CSR
Market Cap Market Cap 1,634,490
52 Week High 421.50
52 Week Low 172.50
Price to Earnings (P/E) 2.55
Earnings per Share (EPS) 153.14
Dividend Yield 10.8 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 8,736,400
Enterprise Value 1,261,090
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in MAD Thousands.

Key Executives

Executive Vice President
More

Ownership Details

Wilmar Sugar Holdings
29.5%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 8,988,100
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Morocco

MAD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest