Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Marina, Boulevard Sidi Mohamed,Benabdellah, Immeuble Ilot A5 -,A, Crystal 1
Casablanca; Casablanca - Settat; Map
Tel: +212-0529-08-96-
Fax: +212-052908
Email: @danone.com
Website: http://www.centralelaitiere.com

Full name: Centrale Danone Sa

Previous name(s): Centrale Laitiere Sa (1959)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1449017
ISIN: MA0000012049
Incorporation Date: 1959

Main Activities

Main Activities: Dairy Product Manufacturing

Company Description

Centrale Laitiere SA was established in 1959 as a Morocco-based company engaged in the production and distribution of milk and dairy products. The Company`s products range from milk, yoghurts, cream desserts, fresh cheeses and other dairy products. Centrale Laitiere SA operates through several subsidiaries, including Lait Plus, Agrigne and Fromagerie Doukkalas. The Company's main shareholder is Groupe ONA.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 836.10
Volume 2
Turnover 1,672
Index    (AGRO) الفلاحة الغذائية
Market بورصة الدار البيضاء
Ticker CDA
Market Cap Market Cap 7,876,062
52 Week High 1,200.00
52 Week Low 499.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 148.65
Earnings per Share (EPS) 5.62
Dividend Yield 10.5 (تـمـوز 27, 2016)
Bookvalue 3,572,865
Enterprise Value 8,577,088
Quote updated on January 13, 2017
Note: data in MAD Thousands.

Key Executives

Finance Vice President

Ownership Details

Gervais-Danone
90.47%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,214,156
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Morocco

MAD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest