Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Blvd Manuel Avila Camacho 138-7, Lomas De Chapultepec
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11000
Tel: +52-5284
Email: @accenture.com
Website: http://www.accenture.com

Full name: Accenture S.C.

Previous name(s): Andersen Consulting, S.C. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2334867
RFC: ACC9010311S6
RFC: ACC901031IS6
Incorporation Date: 04-Apr-07

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

Main Products

Consulting and outsourcing services

Company Description

Accenture, established in 1988, is a company engaged in offering management consultancy, technological services and outsourcing. It is a subsidiary of the multinational Accenture.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Accenture

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest