Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Avenida Av La Silla 7711, Col. Indl La Silla
Guadalupe; Jalisco; Map
Postal Code: 67199
Tel: +52 818318
Email: @lithonia.com
Website: http://www.lithonia.com

Full name: Acuity Brands Lighting De Mexico S.R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Productos Lithonia Lighting de Mexico ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3490365
RFC: ABL941020S81

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing

Main Products

Fluorescent Luminous, industrial and outdoor.

Company Description

Acuity Brands Lighting in Mexico, established in 1994, is dedicated to designing, manufacturing and marketing lighting products and intelligent lighting systems for indoor and outdoor in commercial, institutional, industrial, infrastructure, and residential applications.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Deputy Director

Ownership Details

Acuity Brands Lighting

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest