Contact Information

Headquarters
Carr A Las Glorias Km 6.5, Centro
Guasave; Sinaloa; Map
Postal Code: 81000
Tel: +52-6878729556
Email: agricoladelrancho@prodigy.net.mx

Full name: Agricola Del Rancho S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Agrícola Yory, S.P.R. de R.I. (1990)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1220253
RFC: ARA011003DR2

Main Activities

Main Activities: Crop Production

Main Products

Squash, tomatoes and cucumber

Company Description

Agricola del Rancho, formely known as Agricola Yori, was established in 1990. It is a company engaged in the production and commercialization of vegetables. It exports to United States, mainly.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 0
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Agricola Del Rancho S.A de C.V.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest