Alen Del Norte S.A de C.V.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Boulevard A Norte 18, Parque Indl Puebla 2000
Puebla; Baja California; Map
Postal Code: 72225
Tel: +52-2222233000
Email: info@alen.com.mx
Website: http://www.alen.com.mx

Full name: Alen Del Norte S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Alen de Occidente, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1220369
RFC: ANX940223JQ0
RFC: ANX940223JQO
RFC: AOC880727NJ1
Incorporation Date: 21-May-49

Main Activities

Main Activities: Chemical Manufacturing

Main Products

Sodium hypochlorite, coconut oil, pine oil.

Company Description

Alen del Norte - Guadalajara facilities - began operations in 1988. It is dedicated to the development and manufacture of soaps, detergents and cleaners for home use. It is a subsidiary of Industrias Alen.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Marketing Officer

Ownership Details

Industrias Alen, S.A. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 0
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Alen Del Norte S.A de C.V.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest