Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Carretera Ocoyoacac Santiago Tianguistengo Km 9.5, San Nicolas Tlazala
Capulhuac; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 52710
Tel: +52-722265
Email: @amcorpet.com
Website: http://www.amcor.com

Full name: Amcor Pet Packaging De Mexico S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Amcor Plastic Containers de México, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1220504
RFC: APP970101M8A
RFC: APP970101MBA
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Plastics and Rubber Products Manufacturing

Main Products

Pet packaging

Company Description

Amcor Pet Packaging began operations in Mexico in 2004. It offers packaging solutions in materials such as plastic, fiber, metal and glass for the food, beverage, personal care and household, agriculture, automotive, pharmaceutical, tobacco, and hospitals segments among others. It is a subsidiary of Amcor Limited, headquartered in Australia. In Mexico operates 14 manufacturing plants in Nuevo Leon, Sinaloa, Jalisco, Sonora, Chihuahua, Baja California, Puebla, Veracruz and Mexico State, regional offices in…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Alcan

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest