Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
San Nicolas 18 Fracc. Industrial San Nicolas
Tlalnepantla; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 54030
Tel: +52 (55) 5310
Fax: +52 (800) 700
Email: @coopertools.com
Website: http://www.apextoolgroup.net

Full name: Apex Tool Group Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Cooper Tools de Mexico ()
Nicholson Mexicana, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2058467
RFC: CTM990667US8
Incorporation Date: 1968

Main Activities

Main Activities: Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Electrical equipment, knives, hacksaws.

Company Description

Apex Tool Group is a subsidiary of Cooper Industries Inc. It is engaded in the manufacture of hardware products and electronic products for welding. It started operations in 1968.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Managing Director

Ownership Details

Cooper Industries

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest