Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida Romulo Garza 300 Ote, Tacuba
San Nicolas de los Garza; Nuevo Leon; Map
Postal Code: 66470
Tel: +52-818030
Email: @mx.yazaki.com
Website: http://www.arnecom.com

Full name: Arnecom Industrias S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Axa-Yazaki México, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2357198
RFC: AIN980423RB5
Incorporation Date: 1987

Main Activities

Main Activities: Automotive and Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Main Products

Harnesses and automotive wires.

Company Description

Arnecom S.A. de C.V is a joint venture formed in 1987 between Xignux and Yazaki Corporation. It is responsible for the manufacture and sale of harnesses, automotive components and instruments. It has plants in the states of Nuevo Leon, Coahuila, Aguascalientes, San Luis Potosi and Chiapas- all in Mexico, and also has production plants in Central and South America.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Public Relations and Communication Manager

Ownership Details

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest