Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Vasco de Quiroga 1225-B Col.Cuevitas
alvaro Obregon; Distrito Federal; Map
Postal Code: 01220
Tel: +52 (55) 2167
Fax: 52 (55) 2167
Email: @hdp.com.mx
Website: http://www.hdp.com.mx

Full name: Grupo Herradura Occidente, S.A. de .C.V

Previous name(s): Autotransportes Herradura de Plata, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3515457
RFC: AHP570309B4A
Incorporation Date: 09-Mar-57

Main Activities

Main Activities: Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation

Main Products

Foreign passenger transport.

Company Description

Autotransportes Herradura de Plata, established in 1957, is a company dedicated to providing passenger services at national and regional levels and bus rental. Its bus lines operating in the states of Queretaro, Hidalgo, Guanajuato, Jalisco, Mexico State and Federal District.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo Herradura Occidente

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest