Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Vasco De Quiroga 3900-3-201 Torre B, Lomas De Sta Fe
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 1330
Tel: +52-555081
Website: http://www.babycreysi.com

Full name: Grupo Industrial Creysi S.A de C.V.

Previous name(s): Baby Creysi, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1223846
RFC: BCR820331HD5
RFC: GIC900115IN7

Main Activities

Main Activities: Apparel Manufacturing

Main Products

Clothing for children.

Company Description

Baby Creysi founded in 1973, is a textile industry company focused on manufacturing and marketing of children's clothes. It is a subsidiary of Creisy Industrial Group and has about 20 stores in Mexico City, San Luis Potosi, Queretaro and Jalisco.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Administrative Manager

Ownership Details

Tbb, S.A. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest