Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jose Ma. Castorena Num. 470, Piso 2, Col. San Jose De Los Cedros
Mexico City - Cuajimalpa; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 05200
Tel: +5255452
Fax: +52 52 800 925
Email: @bancowal-mart.com
Website: http://www.bancowalmart.com

Full name: Banco Walmart de Mexico Adelante, S..A

Previous name(s): Banco Walmart, S.A (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2586339
RFC: BWM0611132A9
Incorporation Date: 10-Nov-06

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Main Products

Financial services

Company Description

Banco Walmart S.A. is a multiple banking institution authorized by the National Banking and Securities Commission in 2007 and subsidiary of "Walmart de Mexico". It provides services of banking and credit intermediation targeting people of low and medium income. Through its products, credit card and suppliers credits, supports the sales of the Walmart subsidiaries. It has 263 branches.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Walmart de Mexico y Centro America, S.A.B de C.V.

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 7,849,922
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: National Banking and Securities Commission (CNBV), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest