Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Avenida De Los 50 Metros 2, Col. Civac
Jiutepec; Morelos; Map
Postal Code: 62578
Tel: +52 777329
Website: http://www.baxter.com.mx

Full name: Baxter Mexico S.R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Baxter, S.A. de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1220916
ISIN: US0718131099
RFC: BAX871207MN3
RFC: BME011010JA8
Incorporation Date: 1948

Main Activities

Main Activities: Chemical Manufacturing

Main Products

Intravenous fluids, plastic bags for blood collection and disposables.

Company Description

Baxter, founded in 1948 with the acquisition of Madom's Pharmaceutical from Baxter International Inc ., develops, manufactures and markets pharmaceutical products, medical devices and biotechnology products to treat hemophilia, immune disorders, infectious diseases, kidney ailments, trauma and other chronic and acute medical conditions. Also offers home delivery services and personal attention on the products and areas of specialization that drive, anywhere in the country. In Mexico, Baxter's corporate…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Manager

Ownership Details

Baxter World Trade Corporation

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest