Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Circuito Gustavo Baz 24 Col. Mexico Nuevo
Atizapan de Zaragoza; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 52966
Tel: +52 (55) 5729
Fax: +52 (800) 976
Email: @berlei.com.mx
Website: http://www.berlei.com.mx

Full name: Berlei, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Corte Electronico, S.A de C.V. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3540880
RFC: BER790706KE6
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Apparel Manufacturing

Main Products

Underwear for women

Company Description

Berlei is a textile industry company focused on the design and manufacture of underwear and sportswear for women, which is sold through retail chains and department stores, mainly. It began operations in 1995.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo Industrial Assa, S.A. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest