Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ejercito Nacional Mexicano No. 1130 Los Morales Polanco
Mexico City - Miguel Hidalgo; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 11510
Tel: +52 9126
Email: @biopappel.com
Website: http://www.biopappel.com

Full name: Bio Pappel S.A.B. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Corporación Durango (2010)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1222092
ISIN: MX01CO0F0001
RFC: ACD-920210-II0
Incorporation Date: 22-Mar-82

Main Activities

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Main Products

Kraft paper, processed wood, paper cellulose (kraft and CTPM), corrugated cardboard and cardboard packaging.

More

Company Description

Bio Pappel S.A.B. de C.V., previously known as “Corporacion Durango” was founded in 1982. It is a company engaged in the manufacturing of paper and its derivatives, mainly from recycled materials. It has 39 industrial plants in Mexico and the United States, totaling an annual production capacity of about a million meters tons of paper and 870 thousand tons of paper products.
“Bio Pappel” is manufacturing brown papers in Mexico through the company “Grupo Industrial Durango”; national…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 24.34
Volume 57,860
Turnover 1,378,225
Index    Total Return Investable Sector Index: Materials
Market Mexican Stock Exchange
Ticker PAPPEL
Market Cap Market Cap 10,058,661
52 Week High 26.21
52 Week Low 16.37
Price to Earnings (P/E) 42.39
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.41
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 11,171,785
Enterprise Value 17,062,086
Quote updated on January 23, 2017
Note: data in MXN Thousands.

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo Bio Pappel, S.A de C.V
35%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 27,944,419
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Bolsa Mexicana de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest