Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Insurgentes Sur No. 1602, Col. Credito Constructor
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 03740
Tel: +52-5723
Email: @bms.com
Website: http://www.bms.com

Full name: Bristol Myers Squibb De Mex S.R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): E.R. Squibb & Sons de México S.A. de C.V. (2006)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1221091
RFC: BMS021213KG9
RFC: BMS911231136
Incorporation Date: 01-Sep-47

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

Main Products

Antibiotics, cardiovascular, dermatological, antacids, analgesics, for the throat and respiratory, oncology and HIV, nutritional supplements.

More

Company Description

Bristol-Myers Squibb S.A. de C.V. is a pharmaceutical company with presence in Mexico since the 40's. The main therapeutic areas it manages in Mexico are: antibiotics, cardiovascular line, OTC medicines and specialized in oncology, HIV and dermatology. Additionally, it owns "Mead Johnson", which is dedicated to the development of nutritional products.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Ownership Details

Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. (United States)
100%

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest